This site requires the Flash Player plug in. To download it, click here
  • STOCKS
    • STOCKS

    • FIXED INCOME

    • DERIVATIVES

Page Display
Small type size
Medium type size
Large type size
Site in blue tones
Site in dark tones

About BVC

Local Market

MILA

Investors

Companies

Broker Dealers

Investor Relations

Regulation

Colombian Government Bonds Futures

Los contratos de futuros sobre títulos TES de referencias específicas tienen como activo subyacente cada uno de los títulos TES clase B tasa fija en pesos.

Futures are listed for the following bonds:

TFIT06110919
TFIT15240720
TFIT10040522
TFIT16240724
TFIT08261125
TFIT15260826
TFIT16280428
TFIT16180930
TFIT16300632
TFIT16181034

 
Specifications
 

FUTURE

Colombian Government Bonds

Mnemonic Identifier

T19 - T20 - T22 - T24 - T25 -T26 - T28 - T30 - T32 - T34

Underlying Asset

Colombian Government Bonds

Contract Size

COP 250.000.000

Contract Month

4 contratos trimestrales (H,M,U,Z)

Tick Size

0.001

Settlement Method

Cash

Expiration Date

Primer jueves del mes de vencimiento

Last Trading Day

Fecha de vencimiento del contrato

Trading Hours
Registration Hours

8:00 a.m (L) - 1:00 p.m (L)
8:00 a.m (L) - 4:00 p.m (L)

Total Margin on Position

0.9% - 6.8% (determinada por la Cámara de Riesgo)

 

 

Trading Hours

 
 
   
   

Stocks

Volume
160.712.288.058,70
Market Open
Delay: 15 minutes
* Figures in millions of pesos

Acciones - MGC

Volumen Acciones
0,00
Market Open
Delay: 15 minutes
* Figures in millions of pesos

Indices

02-27-2020
Online information
Indices Units Change
1,574.12 -0.98% Decline
991.10 -1.01% Decline
1,018.86 -0.75% Decline

Financial Derivatives

Contract Futures Volume 4.217
Volume Contracts Options 26
Market Open
Delay: 15 minutes
Name Last Price Contract Volume Change
TRMH20F 3,513.25 1.760 1.29% Sube
TRMJ20F 3,516.00 78 1.60% Sube
TRMK20F 3,523.20 4 1.70% Sube
TRMZ20F 3,584.25 20 2.54% Sube
T28H20F 102.38 82 -0.41% Baja

Fixed Income

Traded Volume 4,485,441,724,086.00
Registered Volume 1,933,918,364,668.00
Market Open
Delay: 15 minutes
Instrument Volume
TFIT10040522 2,277,267,931,923.00
TFIT08261125 847,996,438,811.00
TFIT16240724 821,623,556,026.00
TFIT08031127 482,768,877,820.00
TFIT16280428 400,443,757,729.00

Currency

Register Volume
2.083.286.333.288,13
SPOT Market
Delay: 15 minutes
Volume* Average Price TRM Change
1,459,180.00 3,508.97 3,441.88 0.92%
* Data in thousands of dollars
Stock
BVC
02-27-2020
Online information
Volume Last Price Change
165,452,740.00 10,360.00 -3.18% Decline
Previous closing price:
10,700.00

Content currently not available
Headquarters in Bogotá: Carrera 7 No. 71-21 Torre B Piso 12. Edificio BVC. PBX (57 1) 313 9800.
Single Customer Service Line: (57 1) 313 9000
Copyright 2008 BVC
Usage Recommendation: Resolución 1024 x 768 o superior - Navegadores Mozilla Firefox 3.0 ó Internet Explorer 7.
MEMBER:
CERTIFICATIONS: